Welcome to the Pioneer Motor Cycle Club Website

Pioneer posted on October 26, 2010 07:05

 Expert

Name                   LIVING SPRINGS HORSFORD DOWNS GRAYLEES RD Total

Jake Whitaker                           25                    25                    25                    75

Karl Clark                                 22                    22                    22                    66

Matt Foster                              20                    20                    20                    60 

A Grade

Name                   LIVING SPRINGS  HORSFORD DOWNS GRAYLEES RD Total

Nick Olliver                               25                    25                    25                    75

Jim Lowe-Pattie                        22                    20                    22                    64

Bradley  Hibbs                         15                    22                    20                    57

Carl Robson                             20                    18                    15                    53

Kevin  Pinfold                          18                    15                    18                    51

Phil Shilton                               16                    16                    16                    48 

Intermediate

Name                   LIVING SPRINGS HORSFORD DOWNS   GRAYLEES RD Total

Peter Olliver                             25                    25                    25                    75

Glenn Smith                             20                    22                    22                    64

Mark Ferguson                         22                    20                    14                    56

John Haynes                            18                    18                    18                    54

James Snowden                       14                    13                    16                    43

Andy Olliver                             13                    16                    13                    42

Gary  Samson                          15                    15                    11                    41

Tony  Cameron                         11                    9                      20                    40

Warwick Merriman                     12                    12                    15                    39

Rob Howard                             9                      14                    12                    35

Peter Boettcher                        16                    8                      10                    34

Darryl Parkhill                           5                      11                    9                      25

Ashley Halder                           7                      5                      8                      20

John Regan                              2                      10                    7                      19

Paul Jackson                           6                      6                      6                      18

Paul Simmons                          4                      7                      4                      15

Shane  Brons                           10                    4                      ---                     14

Colin  Downs                            8                      3                      3                      14

Peter Blaymires                        3                      2                      5                      10

Derek Scott                              1                      1                      1                      3

Stef Downes                            0                      0                      2                      2

Andy Beale                              0                      0                      0                      0 

Clubman

Name                  LIVING SPRINGS  HORSFORD DOWNS GRAYLEES RD Total

Daniel Clarke                            25                    20                    25                    70

Gavin  Fox                               20                    25                    22                    67

Nigel Shilton                             22                    14                    20                    56

Neil McCabe                             18                    18                    16                    52

Andy Anderson                        16                    16                    12                    44

Jamie Mead                             13                    13                    18                    44

Kim  Pedersen                          12                    15                    15                    42

Rob Alexander                         14                    12                    13                    39

Danny  Spencer                        15                    22                    ---                     37

Rob McKay                              9                      9                      14                    32

Ryan  Dunn                              10                    7                      11                    28

Mark Draper                             7                      10                    10                    27

Francis Sydenham                    11                    8                      8                      27

Paul Aubrey                             8                      11                    7                      26

Jonathan Buck                         6                      6                      9                      21

Lisa  Shilton                             5                      5                      6                      16

Athony Perkins                         ---                     4                      5                      9 

Junior

Name                 LIVING SPRINGS  HORSFORD DOWNS GRAYLEES RD Total

Liam Draper                             25                    25                    25                    75

Brady Inwood                           22                    25                    22                    69

Ben McLeod                             20                    25                    20                    65

David  Trewin                           16                    18                    16                    50

Bradley Grant                           18                    16                    15                    49

Gabrielle  Gundry                      15                    15                    18                    48

Billy Rowley                             ---                     14                    ---                     14 

President

Name                  LIVING SPRINGS  HORSFORD DOWNS  GRAYLEES RD Total

Stephen Olliver                         25                    25                    25                    75

Brendan Wadsworth                  18                    20                    22                    60

Paul McLeod                            22                    14                    18                    54

Ross Bristol                             15                    22                    16                    53

John Lawton                             14                    16                    20                    50

Kevin  Tither                             20                    15                    14                    49

Peter Osborne                          16                    18                    13                    47

Jim Henderson                         13                    10                    11                    34

Steve  Wade                            10                    8                      15                    33

Keith  Ruthven                          7                      12                    12                    31

Graeme  Hibbs                         8                      13                    9                      30

Darren Stockman                      11                    11                    5                      27

Colin Godsell                           9                      9                      8                      26

Paul Dowell                              6                      7                      10                    23

Alan Honeybone                       12                    6                      ---                     18

Colin  Kelland                           5                      5                      7                      17

Steve Armistead                       4                      4                      6                      14
 

LIVING SPRINGS 

Expert

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Jake Whitaker                           7           10         3                                  20

Karl Clark                                 28         29         16                                 73

Matt Foster                              49         47         44                                 140 

A Grade

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Nick Olliver                               20         21         20                                 61

Jim Lowe-Pattie                        27         31         30                                 88

Carl Robson                             31         26         32                                 89

Kevin  Pinfold                          41         37         35                                 113

Phil Shilton                               39         39         43                                 121

Bradley  Hibbs                         50         44         43                                 137 

IntermediateName                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Peter Olliver                             8           11         13                                 32

Mark Ferguson                         10         11         12                                 33

Glenn Smith                             10         10         14                                 34

John Haynes                            7           14         13                                 34

Peter Boettcher                        12         11         11                                 34

Gary  Samson                          24         12         13                                 49

James Snowden                       20         17         15                                 52

Andy Olliver                             17         15         24                                 56

Warwick Merriman                     23         20         14                                 57

Tony  Cameron                         21         21         15                                 57

Shane  Brons                           19         23         17                                 59

Rob Howard                             25         19         20                                 64

Colin  Downs                            24         23         22                                 69

Ashley Halder                           30         19         23                                 72

Paul Jackson                           24         31         19                                 74

Darryl Parkhill                           28         31         24                                 83

Paul Simmons                          32         25         32                                 89

Peter Blaymires                        31         28         30                                 89

John Regan                              29         31         30                                 90

Derek Scott                              40         28         24                                 92

Stef Downes                            28         35         33                                 96

Andy Beale                              39         35         37                                 111 

Clubman

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Daniel Clarke                            5           0          8                                  13

Nigel Shilton                             3           7          4                                  14

Gavin  Fox                               6           3          7                                  16

Neil McCabe                             5           10         12                                 27

Andy Anderson                        13         7          11                                 31

Danny  Spencer                        6           14         14                                 34

Rob Alexander                         12         14         9                                  35

Jamie Mead                             16         10         10                                 36

Kim  Pedersen                          12         9          16                                 37

Francis Sydenham                    14         14         12                                 40

Ryan  Dunn                              16         15         11                                 42

Rob McKay                              21         14         8                                  43

Paul Aubrey                             17         15         11                                 43

Mark Draper                             21         14         11                                 46

Jonathan Buck                         19         18         13                                 50

Lisa  Shilton                             34         32         30                                 96

Athony Perkins                         32                                                        32 (DNF) 

Junior

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Liam Draper                             3           5          1                                  9

Brady Inwood                           6           2          3                                  11

Ben McLeod                             7           7          5                                  19

Bradley Grant                           9           6          8                                  23

David  Trewin                           10         7          6                                  23

Gabrielle  Gundry                      16         11         12                                 39

Billy Rowley                             15dnf                                                   15 (DNF) 

President

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Stephen Olliver                         4           1          1                                  6

Paul McLeod                            5           1          3                                  9

Kevin  Tither                             9           3          4                                  16

Brendan Wadsworth                  4           9          7                                  20

Peter Osborne                          13         6          3                                  22

Ross Bristol                             11         6          10                                 27

John Lawton                             9           6          14                                 29

Jim Henderson                         9           25         9                                  43

Alan Honeybone                       14         18         14                                 46

Darren Stockman                      10         16         20                                 46

Steve  Wade                            17         18         15                                 50

Colin Godsell                           18         19         19                                 56

Graeme  Hibbs                         21         19         25                                 65

Keith  Ruthven                          29         25         14                                 68

Paul Dowell                              33         19         20                                 72

Colin  Kelland                           19         32         22                                 73

Steve Armistead                       35         31         19                                 85


HORSFORD DOWNS 

Expert

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Jake Whitaker                           4           0          4                                  8

Karl Clark                                 12         18         16                                 46

Matt Foster                              45         54         45                                 144 

A Grade

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Nick Olliver                               13         9          17                                 39

Bradley  Hibbs                         28         17         20                                 65

Jim Lowe-Pattie                        25         26         14                                 65

Carl Robson                             25         22         22                                 69

Phil Shilton                               26         28         24                                 78

Kevin  Pinfold                          29         37         30                                 96 

Intermediate

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Peter Olliver                             2           7          7                                  16

Glenn Smith                             16         10         2                                  28

Mark Ferguson                         12         18         9                                  39

John Haynes                            8           23         11                                 42

Andy Olliver                             14         14         14                                 42

Gary  Samson                          11         20         14                                 45

Rob Howard                             17         17         14                                 48

James Snowden                       17         22         10                                 49

Warwick Merriman                     18         14         18                                 50

Darryl Parkhill                           18         20         14                                 52

John Regan                              24         16         14                                 54

Tony  Cameron                         18         18         23                                 59

Peter Boettcher                        21         16         22                                 59

Paul Simmons                          20         21         19                                 60

Paul Jackson                           20         22         21                                 63

Ashley Halder                           29         16         22                                 67

Shane  Brons                           25         20         22                                 67

Colin  Downs                            24         24         22                                 70

Peter Blaymires                        27         25         23                                 75

Derek Scott                              32         28         25                                 85

Stef Downes                            33         30         26                                 89

Andy Beale                              35         20         37                                 92 

Clubman

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Gavin  Fox                               0           0          0                                  0

Danny  Spencer                        0           1          1                                  2

Daniel Clarke                            1           1          1                                  3

Neil McCabe                             3           1          1                                  5

Andy Anderson                        0           6          0                                  6

Kim  Pedersen                          4           2          0                                  6

Nigel Shilton                             1           5          1                                  7

Jamie Mead                             3           5          0                                  8

Rob Alexander                         3           1          6                                  10

Paul Aubrey                             3           3          5                                  11

Mark Draper                             6           2          5                                  13

Rob McKay                              9           3          2                                  14

Francis Sydenham                    13         1          1                                  15

Ryan  Dunn                              5           11         3                                  19

Jonathan Buck                         6           10         7                                  23

Lisa  Shilton                             36         26         20                                 82

Athony Perkins                         30         28         27                                 85 

Junior

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Ben McLeod                             0           0          0                                  0

Brady Inwood                           0           0          0                                  0

Liam Draper                             0           0          0                                  0

David  Trewin                           0           0          1                                  1

Bradley Grant                           3           1          1                                  5

Gabrielle  Gundry                      8           1          4                                  13

Billy Rowley                             43         36         34                                 113 

President

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Stephen Olliver                         1           0          0                                  1

Ross Bristol                             10         2          1                                  13

Brendan Wadsworth                  11         3          1                                  15

Peter Osborne                          4           8          3                                  15

John Lawton                             8           5          3                                  16

Kevin  Tither                             9           4          5                                  18

Paul McLeod                            11         7          7                                  25

Graeme  Hibbs                         14         8          8                                  30

Keith  Ruthven                          10         11         11                                 32

Darren Stockman                      12         14         8                                  34

Jim Henderson                         19         10         12                                 41

Colin Godsell                           28         7          8                                  43

Steve  Wade                            15         16         13                                 44

Paul Dowell                              20         10         14                                 44

Alan Honeybone                       22         25         15                                 62

Colin  Kelland                           24         22         21                                 67

Steve Armistead                       29         14         32                                 75


GRAYLEES RD 

Expert

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Jake Whitaker                           10         5          1                                  16

Karl Clark                                 26         22         20                                 68

Matt Foster                              45         45         44                                 134 

A Grade

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Nick Olliver                               24         8          10                                 42

Jim Lowe-Pattie                        21         18         16                                 55

Bradley  Hibbs                         31         21         24                                 76

Kevin  Pinfold                          30         31         22                                 83

Phil Shilton                               27         30         32                                 89

Carl Robson                             22         36         31                                 89 

Intermediate

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Peter Olliver                             4           2          6                                  12

Glenn Smith                             16         6          9                                  31

Tony  Cameron                         11         14         9                                  34

John Haynes                            16         10         8                                  34

James Snowden                       12         8          15                                 35

Warwick Merriman                     11         13         17                                 41

Mark Ferguson                         18         6          18                                 42

Andy Olliver                             20         13         11                                 44

Rob Howard                             17         16         11                                 44

Gary  Samson                          16         10         19                                 45

Peter Boettcher                        9           15         21                                 45

Darryl Parkhill                           18         13         15                                 46

Ashley Halder                           19         22         19                                 60

John Regan                              32         15         17                                 64

Paul Jackson                           23         27         14                                 64

Peter Blaymires                        30         20         18                                 68

Paul Simmons                          25         22         22                                 69

Colin  Downs                            26         24         27                                 77

Stef Downes                            29         29         27                                 85

Derek Scott                              35         25         28                                 88

Andy Beale                              33         35         32                                 100

Shane  Brons                                                   1dnf                             1 (DNF) 

Clubman

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Daniel Clarke                            1           2          2                                  5

Gavin  Fox                               3           2          1                                  6

Nigel Shilton                             5           6          4                                  15

Jamie Mead                             6           4          6                                  16

Neil McCabe                             6           6          5                                  17

Kim  Pedersen                          7           3          8                                  18

Rob McKay                              6           6          7                                  19

Rob Alexander                         6           9          8                                  23

Andy Anderson                        9           8          7                                  24

Ryan  Dunn                              11         8          11                                 30

Mark Draper                             20         8          7                                  35

Jonathan Buck                         15         12         14                                 41

Francis Sydenham                    20         12         11                                 43

Paul Aubrey                             19         13         15                                 47

Lisa  Shilton                             30         25         24                                 79

Athony Perkins                         37         24         32                                 93

Danny  Spencer                        0dnf                                                     0 (DNF) 

Junior

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Liam Draper                             2           1          1                                  4

Brady Inwood                           5           1          1                                  7

Ben McLeod                             3           4          4                                  11

Gabrielle  Gundry                      6           5          4                                  15

David  Trewin                           6           5          7                                  18

Bradley Grant                           8           5          8                                  21

Billy Rowley                             5dnf                                                     5 (DNF) 

President

Name                                       Lap 1     Lap 2    Lap 3    Time     Other    Total

Stephen Olliver                         0           0          0                                  0

Brendan Wadsworth                  4           2          3                                  9

John Lawton                             4           4          2                                  10

Paul McLeod                            6           2          3                                  11

Ross Bristol                             3           6          3                                  12

Steve  Wade                            4           5          4                                  13

Kevin  Tither                             8           6          5                                  19

Peter Osborne                          13         7          5                                  25

Keith  Ruthven                          10         11         7                                  28

Jim Henderson                         7           21         5                                  33

Paul Dowell                              16         13         10                                 39

Graeme  Hibbs                         22         14         5                                  41

Colin Godsell                           17         11         17                                 45

Colin  Kelland                           22         13         11                                 46

Steve Armistead                       20         15         11                                 46

Darren Stockman                      18         16         16                                 50

Alan Honeybone                       1dnf                                                     1 (DNF)  


Posted in: Event Results , News & Views  Tags:
Pioneer posted on October 19, 2010 13:48

 

CAPTION: Nelson’s Karl Clark, a contender for the national title again this year. Photo by Andy McGechan, BikesportNZ.com

 

OCTOBER 19, 2010: Wellington’s Jake Whitaker could be forgiven for being a little paranoid ... it’s true that everybody is out to get him.

 

The 2010 Plumbing World New Zealand Moto Trials Championships will be held in and around Christchurch this Labour Weekend and defending experts grade champion Whitaker is the man everyone will want to beat.

There is probably no looking past Whitaker to dominate this coming weekend with his form in recent months nothing short of stunning.

 

But, while the Kiwi international is clear favourite to win, that won't prevent some very big hitters from taking aim at the talented young man from Wainuiomata.

 

Foremost among those expected to threaten the 17-year-old Whikater is likely to be Nelson’s Karl Clark.

 

A top line-up of riders is expected for the three-day event with event director Derek Scott, from Christchurch’s host Pioneer Motorcycle Club, promising the terrain will pose a wicked challenge, even for classy world championship contenders such as Whitaker.

 

Day one, on Saturday, October 23, is set for Living Springs Camp, Bamfords Road, Governors Bay, on Banks Peninsular. Competition begins at 10am and should wrap up by about 4pm.

 

Day two on Sunday is at Horsford Downs, Okuku Pass Road, Whiterock, while the third and final day on Monday is scheduled for Graylees Road, on the Akaroa-Christchurch Highway.

 

“Each day features a very different course and they should really sort the men from the boys,” said Scott. 

 

“It will go from slippery volcanic soil to huge limestone boulders and some big hill climbs. On this sort of terrain the riders will have to get everything exactly right.”

 

In the A Grade it will be worth watching for Tauranga teenager Jim Lowe-Pattie, while Nelson's Nick Oliver, Taranaki’s Matt Foster, Tauranga’s Phil Shilton, Lower Hutt’s Carl Robson and Ashhurst’s Kevin Pinfold should also feature near the top of the points.

 

Intermediate grade action is likely to centre on Nelson’s Peter Oliver, who won the A Grade title last year but has dropped down a division this time around. He will have Auckland’s James Snowdon and Rotorua’s John Haynes keeping him honest.

 

The Presidents’ grade should belong to defending champion Stephen Oliver, also of Nelson, with Blenheim’s Brendan Wadsworth, Tauranga’s Warrick Merriman, Te Puke’s Paul McLeod, Paraparaumu’s Kevin Tither, Wainuiomata’s Steve Wade and retired heart surgeon Steve Armistead, of Hamilton, also in the hunt.

 

A junior rider to watch for will be Motueka’s Brady Inwood, although Tauranga’s Gabrielle Gundry, Temuka’s Bradley Grant, Howick’s Liam Draper and Te Puke’s Ben McLeod should also feature.

 

With this sport, the emphasis is not on speed, with the prime aim to conquer the extreme terrain without touching feet on the ground or falling off. Points are lost for these “faults” and a rider with the lowest score wins.

 

Credit: Words and photo by Andy McGechan, www.BikesportNZ.com

 


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:
Pioneer posted on October 13, 2010 20:29

The Working Bee at the Waimak was a huge success with a lot of work getting done. Massive thanks to Steve Hand for donating his time and more importantly his digger to get the job done. Without that we would not have achieved much. There is still work to do out there but this was a good start and there are now several obstacles to go out and practice on. The plan is to have another working bee in the new year and to keep adding to the area as time goes on.

Thanks to all the members who came out to help and to Paul Delis and his 2.I.C. John Regan for organising everything on the day. Also thanks to Kate for the BBQ lunch and drinks.

Sandra took a few photos (about 60) and I will post them on the gallery in a couple of days.

 

Once a Trials rider always a Trials rider!

 

Steve Hand shifting a concrete slab into place.

 

The workers getting ready to try things out.

 

Glenn shows us all how to get over the BIG pipes.

 


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:

This is the confirmed riders list as at 2pm Tuesday 12th October.

If you have entered and are not on this list then you should contact me at info@pioneertrials.co.nz

Riders List
Name Grade
Karl Clark Expert
Jake Whitaker Expert
Nick Ball Expert Minder
Phil Shilton A Grade
Carl Robson A Grade
Brad Hibbs A Grade
Nick Olliver A Grade
Blake Fox A Grade
Jim Lowe-Pattie A Grade
Kevin Pinfold A Grade
Matt Foster A Grade
Ashley Halder Intermediate
Colin Downs Intermediate
Andy Beale Intermediate
John Regan Intermediate
Darryl Parkhill Intermediate
John Haynes Intermediate
James Snowden Intermediate
Andy Olliver Intermediate
Peter Olliver Intermediate
Shane Brons Intermediate
Paul Jackson Intermediate
Stef Downes Intermediate
Peter Blaymires Intermediate
Glenn Smith Intermediate
Gary Samson Intermediate
Derek Scott Intermediate
Rob Howard Intermediate
Darren Stockman Presidents
Colin Kelland Presidents
Steve Armistead Presidents
Jim Henderson Presidents
Steve Wade Presidents
Kevin Tither Presidents
Paul McLeod Presidents
Ross Bristol Presidents
John Lawton Presidents
Stephen Olliver Presidents
Graeme Hibbs Presidents
Peter Osborne Presidents
Colin Godsell Presidents
Francis Sydenham Clubman
Kim Pedersen Clubman
Anthony Perkins Clubman
Neil McCabe Clubman
Nigel Shilton Clubman
Lisa Shilton Clubman
Daniel Clark Clubman
Danny Spencer Clubman
Jamie Mead Clubman
Gavin Fox Clubman
Paul Aubrey Clubman
Rob McKay Clubman
Ryan Dunn Clubman
Andrew Anderson Clubman
Mark Draper Clubman
Rob Alexander Clubman
David Trewin Junior
Ben McLeod Junior
Gabrielle Gundry Junior
Brady Inwood Junior
Liam Draper Junior
Billy Rowley Junior
Bradley Grant Junior


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:
Pioneer posted on October 6, 2010 18:13

I was asked a few weeks ago to post some pictures of the venues for this years Nationals and have only just got around to it. Here are a couple and there are a few more on the photo Gallery.

 

A "Small" expert rock at Graylees Rd, as demonstrated by "Gigantic" Club President.

 

 

Horsford Downs; more rocks, but of a different sort.

 

You guessed it; even more slippery rocks, Living Springs.


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:
Pioneer posted on October 5, 2010 15:45

Try our new on line membership form which is now available on the entry forms page.

Online Membership Form


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:
Pioneer posted on October 5, 2010 14:09

 A weekend to set aside in February next year will be the 12th and 13th when Trials legend Mick Andrews will be here.  Here in Christchurch the event will be held at Living Springs camp and the weekend will form part of our summer series. It will include a training  day and trial as well as a socail evening. The following is the proposed itinerary.

 

PROPOSED ITINERARY

CHRISTCHURCH – PIONEER MC CLUB & CANTERBURY CLASSIC TRIALS 

 February

Saturday 12th                        Trials training school, classic and modern

Sunday 13th               Classic and Twinshock trials event.

Contact Alan Duthie for details.  03 344.3030 (bus)   029.235.9475.      a.duthie@scarlett-hydraulics.co.nz  

Nelson – Non Stop Adventures 

Saturday 19th                        Ihatove New Zealand Trial

Sunday 20th               Ihatove New Zealand trial ride.                                   

Contact Stephen Oliver 03 345 1053 ride@nonstopadventure.co.nz  

Upper Hutt & Wanganui – NZ Classic & Twinshock Trials Association 

Sat 26th /                    Upper Hutt International Classic Motorcycle Festival featuring

Sunday 27th               Classic Bike Display, Trial, Dinner and Min TT 

Saturday 26th                        Trentham Classic Trial at Upper Hutt Summer Carnival.  

There will  be a dinner with speakers that evening, Mick Andrews & Jimmy Aird. 

Sunday 27th               NZ Classic & Twinshock Miniature TT - Upper Hutt featuring International Riders Mick Andrews and Jimmy Aird. 

March 

Friday 4th – 6th           

Legends Festival 2010 featuring Mick Andrews training schools, Classic Motorcycle Rally, Classic Trials and proposed sports dinner Saturday. 

Friday 4th                    Full Day – Mick Andrews Trials training school Wanganui, with NZ and Australian Champion Jake Whitaker – classic and modern (limited positions). 

Saturday 5th               Classic & Twinshock Trial Whanganui 

Contact Robert Cochrane 06 343 7585 (bus & a/hrs)  robertc@amcom.co.nz  

Kapiti – Ixion Motorcycle Club 

Sunday 6th                 Trial in the Mangakotukutuku                                    

Contact Kevin Tither 04 904 1760 (a/hrs)    birnie@paradise.net.nz  

Hamilton – Hamilton Motorcycle Club 

Saturday 12th                        Hamilton Motorcycle Club Training School

Sunday 13th               Hamilton Motorcycle Club Twinshock Trial                                   

Contact Peter Osborne 07 854 3838 (a/hrs)  peter.osborne@ihug.co.nz  

 


Posted in: News & Views  Tags:
Home  |   Events Calendar  |   News Letter  |   Entry Forms  |   Event Results  |   Locations/Directions  |   Gallery  |   Links